Celebrate our 20th anniversary
Get Up! Get Active! Get Involved! Get Healthy!
Home | Calendar | Links | Power Player Award | SportsWORLD | Contact Us

Summer Games 2008 Results

 

Track and Field

100m Dash Long Jump
Rawlin Carpenter 1 HS 14.24 Burton Flake 1 HS 5.58m
Walker Eaton 2 HS 14.45
Allen Richmond 1 OM 7.14m
Heat 1 Steven James 2 OM 6.73m
Nikela Noebele 1 OM 10.69 Chris Martin 3 OM 5.93m
Akin Akinremi 2 OM 10.90 Tyson Stratton 4 OM 5.84m
Frantz Valbona 3 OM 11.10 Brandon Butler 5 OM 5.43m
Adam Bailey 4 OM 11.52 Ben Brimhall 6 OM 5.19m
Karnell Mathews 5 OM 11.55 Anthony Jones 7 OM 3.39m
Patrick Scott 6 OM 11.56
Eric Bramwell 1 M35 6.21m
Heat 2
Scott Macintyre 7 OM 12.18 Gary Young 1 M45 4.65m
Tyson Stratton 8 OM 12.34
Justin Nelson 9 OM 12.60 Larry Jones 1 M60 4.21m
Scott Strehlow 10 OM 12.81
Mathew Frances 11 OM 15.87 Phil Shipp 1 M70 3.78m
Frank Henry 2 M70 2.62m
Steven Gray 1 M30 12.36
Kendall Mathews 2 M30 12.64 Gary Lutz 1 M75 2.23m
Joe Patterson 3 M30 13.45
Asha Bramwell 1 HS 3.95m
Eric Bramwell 1 M35 11.57
Greg Zonno 2 M35 12.16 Rachel Guest 1 W30 5.40m
Cameron Ivie 3 M35 12.92 Gretchen Bird 2 W30 5.16m
Chris Standaqge 4 M35 13.47
Marc Muhlestein 5 M35 14.31 Kathy Jaeger 1 W60 3.65m
Courtney Muhammed 1 M45 11.41 Triple Jump
Jim Leavitt 2 M45 12.50 Burton Flake 1 HS 11.95m
Gary Young 3 M45 13.08
David Dimassa 4 M45 13.12 Steven James 1 OM 13.98m
Jeff Heninger 5 M45 14.46 Chris Martin 2 OM 12.35m
Dave Hockersmith 1 M50 12.90 Cameron Ivie 1 M35 12.68m
Bill Langlois 2 M50 15.71
Gary Young 1 M45 8.47m
Michelle Stratton 1 OW 16.63
John Perkins 1 M60 7.65m
Kathy Jaeger 1 W60 16.17 Melvin Hernandez 2 M60 7.41m
Ed Hohn 1 M74 38.11 Larry Jones 1 M65 8.59m
Hugh Hackett 1 M85 41.78 Tiffany Summers 1 HS 9.33m
200m Dash Gretchen Bird 1 W30 9.89m
Walker Eaton 1 HS 29.59
High Jump
Heat 1 Paul Gill 1 OM 2.05m
Sean Hurley 1 OM 22.56 Mike Newhard 2 OM 1.95m
Patrick Scott 2 OM 22.89 Chris Martin 3 OM 1.85m
Adam Bailey 3 OM 23.16
Courtney Muhammed 4 M45 23.22 Chris Babcock 1 M35 1.70m
Heat 2 Chris Stachowiak 1 M50 1.65m
Earl Leich 5 OM 23.71 Michael Smith 2 M50 1.40m
Justin Ramsey 6 OM 24.34
Tyson Stratton 7 OM 25.02 Art Parry 1 M60 1.45m
Justin Nelson 8 OM 25.62 John Perkins 2 M60 1.25m
Scott Strehlow 9 OM 26.19
Mathew Frances 10 OM 35.44 Dick Cunningham 1 M65 1.25m
Mathew Kendall 1 M30 25.92 Phil Shipp 1 M70 1.25m
Eric Bramwell 1 M35 23.40 Sierra Meyer 1 HS 1.55m
Greg Zonno 2 M35 24.12 Tiffany Summers 2 HS 1.45m
Chris Standage 3 M35 27.65
Marc Muhlestein 4 M35 29.58 Asha Bramwell 1 HS 1.20m
David Dimassa 1 M45 26.26 Renee Paprocki 1 OW 1.40m
Doug Thompson 2 M45 26.37
Gary Young 3 M45 28.33 Trina Summers 1 W47 1.30m
Jeff Heninger 4 M45 29.47
Pole Vault
Dave Hockersmith 1 M50 25.51 Riley Crosby 1 HS 13'
Jeff Doucet 2 M50 29.21 Gus Meyer 2 HS 12'6"
Richard Carver 3 HS 12'6"
Ed Hohn 1 M74  1:58.35 Kyle Schlosser 4 HS 12'
Connor Henry 5 HS 8'6"
Sierra Meyer 1 HS 29.16
Mitch Krier 1 OM 14'
Rachel Guest 1 W30 26.07 Joseph Yanof 2 OM 13'6"
400m Dash James Jaeger 1 M35 12'6"
Burton Flake 1 HS 56.03
Pierre Lombard 2 HS 56.85 Kerry Porter 1 M45 13'
Shawn Brown 2 M45 10'
Sean Hurley 1 OM 50.50
Scott Macintyre 2 OM 53.48 Ralph Haynie 1 M50 13'
Christopher Bagby 3 OM 59.95 Merk Herman 2 M50 11'6"
Anthony Jones 4 OM  1:11.28
Art Parry 1 M60 11'6"
Cameron Ivie 1 M35 58.02 Mike Markham 2 M60 9'6"
Chris Standage 2 M35 59.21 John Perkins 3 M60 8'
Norm Brouillard 1 M40  1:09.74 Larry Jones 1 M65 9'6"
Dick Cunningham 2 M65 9'
Dave Dimassa 1 M45 59.45
Dennis Jefferson 2 M45  1:05.43 Phil Shipp 1 M70 8'
Douglass McFetters 2 M75 7'6"
Dave Hockersmith 1 M50 57.70
Jeff Doucet 2 M50  1:03.74 Catherine Ballard 1 HS 11"
Tom Barrs 1 M55  1:16.03 Daphyne 1 OW 9'
Ed Hohn 1 M74  5:11.96 Kathy Jaeger 1 W60 8'
Audrey Gygi 1 OW  1:12.81 Shot Put
Jerry Langford 1 HS 12.42m
110m Hurdles Chris Temme 2 HS 12.11m
James Smith 1 M40 DNF Jarrett Bunnin 3 HS 11.84m
Patrick Murphy 4 HS 10.95m
Kerry Porter 1 M45 16.57 John Thomas 5 HS 10.46m
Samuel Goode 6 HS 9.90m
80m Hurdles Jonathan Sanders 7 HS 8.64m
Phil Shipp 1 M70 16.92 Steven Sundberg 8 HS 7.92m
100m Hurdles Sean Shields OM 18.78m
Rachel Guest 1 W30 15.27 David Devern OM 14.27m
400m Hurdles Miles Beccia M38 11.49m
Pierre Lombard 1 HS  1:07.00
Tim Edwards M40 13.43m
Earl Leich 1 OM 58.68
Jeff Crothers 1 M45 10.60m
James Smith 1 M40  1:01.38 Gary Young 2 M45 9.25m
Jim Bondolilio 3 M45 9.00m
Stuart Hancock 1 M55  1:12.32
David Cantwell 1 M50 12.87m
800m Michael Johnson 2 M50 10.59m
Hunter Schwarz 1 OM  2:07.27 Mark Witten 3 M50 8.66m
Abraham Barrs 2 OM  2:20.79
Stephen Barrs 3 OM  2:24.49 Tim Muller 1 M55 13.74m
Anthony Jones 4 OM  3:06.29
William Lammers 1 M60 12.27m
Ryan Sweet 1 M35  2:12.05 Melvin Hernandez 2 M60 11.00m
Fred Purvis 3 M60 10.48m
Jeff Maples 1 M40  2:18.71
Norm Brouillard 2 M40  2:50.12 Brian Miller 1 M65 9.56m
Doug Thompson 1 M45  2:11.29 Ed Hohn 1 M70 5.64m
Jeff Scott 2 M45  2:31.14
Tracie Bjoin 3 OW 11.82m
Mark Halver 1 M50  2:44.05 Adriane Blewitt 2 OW 17.00m
Jillian Camarena 1 OW 17.24m
Anna Rodriguez 1 OW  2:38.20 Tiana Ta'ase 4 OW 10.24m
Jan Lockett 1 W35  2:42.87 Gretchen Bird 1 W30 8.06m
Eileen Prescott 1 W40  2:32.92 Discus
Alex Smyth 1 HS 45.57m
1500m Chris Temme 2 HS 39.99m
Jacob Lincoln 1 HS  5:30.58 Jerry Landford 3 HS 33.91m
Jarrett Bunnin 4 HS 30.21m
Julien Huno 1 OM  4:11.18 Jonathan Sanders 5 HS 22.92m
Anthony Hooks 2 OM  6:39.74 Samuel Goode 6 HS 21.58m
Patrick Murphy 7 HS 21.03m
Thomas Taylor 1 M30  4:34.20 John Thomas 8 HS 18.45m
Ryan Sweet 1 M35  4:39.39 Lance Brooks 1 OM 58.30m
Erik Sorenson 2 OM 47.27m
Steve Foggatt 1 M40  5:21.74 Jake Severn 3 OM 38.43m
Nroman Brouillard 2 M40  5:54.51 Nick Grant 4 OM 34.85m
Meil Young 1 M45  4:43.94 Tim Edwards 1 M40 43.07m
John Prather 2 M45  5:05.09
Shawn Wright 1 M45 38.54m
David Edwards 1 M50  5:15.18
David Cantwell 1 M50 40.45m
Laura Clarke-Steffen 1 W50  6:00.70 Arnoldo Vidal 2 M50 35.23m
Patrick Kranking 3 M50 34.91m
3000m Michael Johnson 4 M50 34.30m
Jeff Maples 1 M40  11:02.33 Mark Witten 5 M50 31.62m
John Prather 1 M45  10:50.24 Tim Muller 1 M55 47.57m
5000m Brian Miller 1 M60 38.56m
Thomas Taylor 1 M30  16:58.23 Melvin Hernandez 2 M60 36.63m
Fred Purvis 3 M60 35.56m
Albert Hernandez 1 M40 19:21.0
William Lammers 1 M65 48.29m
Neil Young 1 M45  17:52.32
Ed Hohn 1 M75 15.87m
David Edwards 1 M50  18:42.66
Tracie Bjoin 1 OW 33.42m
Stuart Hancock 1 M55  20:32.72 Tiana Ta'ase 2 OW 29.14m
3000m Racewalk Kathy Jaeger 1 W60 17.90m
Jim Troche 1 M55  18:04.16
William Jefferson 2 M55  20:30.26 Javelin
Howard Sukenic 1 M45 23.61m
John Berry 1 M60  25:20.03
Bob Woodland 1 M50 41.87m
Crystal Jefferson 1 OW  33:50.23 Mark Witten 2 M50 36.26m
3000m Steeplechase Melvin Hernandez 1 M60 33.34m
Christopher Bagby 1 OM  14:52.74 Fred purvis 2 M60 31.29m
Ed Hohn 1 M70 14.02m
Dave Douglass 1 M75 21.86m
Crystal Orth 1 OW 24.29m
Gretchen Bird 1 W30 23.15m
Hammer
Alex Smyth 1 HS 40.44m
David Paul 1 OM 69.74m
Collin Post 2 OM 63.18m
Curtis Durocker 3 OM 59.25m
Nick Grant 4 OM 33.41m
Mark Landa 1 M35 54.30m
Jeff Crothers 1 M45 39.86m
Fred Purvis 1 M60 29.56m
Melvin Hernandez 2 M60 27.50m
Ed Hohn 1 M70 15.80m
Dave Douglass 1 M75 29.18m
Hugh Hackett 1 M85 17.95m
Nicole Elliott 1 HS 48.31m
Georgina Toth 1 OW 62.07m
Arsha Hoseyuschine 2 OW 31.00m






 

back to 2008 Summer Results page