Get Up! Get Active! Get Involved! Get Healthy!
back to Results Home | GCSG Home

Summer Games 2005

Swimming Results

Adult

Event 1 Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke

  Name                                    Age                     Time

1  Underwood, Denise                42                         1:30.84

2  Jones, Kimberly                     44                         1:48.07

 

Event 1 Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke

1  Fina, Helene                            48                         1:49.37

 

Event 2 Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke

1  Kung, Ken                                29                         1:13.41

 

Event 2 Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke

1  Twyford, Norm                      32                         1:12.08

 

Event 2 Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke

1  Wallace, Thomas                   46                         1:15.45

 

Event 2 Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke

1  Colby, William                       56                         1:43.14

 

Event 2 Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke

1  Eisenklam, Peter                    62                         1:40.34

 

Event 3 Women 19-24 200 Yard Freestyle

1  Krone, Melissa                       23                         2:22.39

 

Event 3 Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle

1  Porter, Erin                               25                         2:24.72

 

Event 3 Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle

1  Dunn, Sara                               38                         2:15.35

2  O’Connell, Denise M          39                         2:45.17

 

Event 3 Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle

1  Underwood, Denise             42                         2:56.37

 

Event 3 Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle

1  Day, Jean                                  51                         3:07.68

 

Event 3 Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle

1  Davis, Karen                           56                         3:13.10

 

Event 3 Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle

1  Sacco, Diane                           64                         3:42.46

 

Event 4 Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle

1  Clark, Andy                             38                         2:00.65

2  Mace, Eric                                37                         2:35.01

 

Event 4 Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle

1  Klein, Scott                                             44                         2:27.77

2  Deputy, Dan                            42                         2:52.11

 

Event 4 Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle

1  Bilquist, Brent                         46                         2:16.03

 

Event 4 Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle

1  Johns, Wally                           55                         3:15.31

 

Event 4 Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle

1  Worth, Al                                  69                         2:40.78

 

Event 4 Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle

1  Aiello, Dominick                   70                         4:03.62

 

Event 4 Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle

1  Barr, Ross                                 76                         3:39.50

 

Event 6 Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke

1  Nigh, Phil                                 58                         1:51.68

 

Event 6 Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke

1  Silverstein, Lou                      78                         1:49.94

 

Event 6 Men 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke

1  Clark, Roy                                88                         3:31.96

 

Event 7 Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle

Rother, Wendy                            31                         36.21

 

Event 7 Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle

1  Dunn, Sara                               38                         28.71

2  Valdez, Patti                            39                         28.99

3  Myers, Susan                           39                         32.34

 

Event 7 Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle

1  Bolivar, Joanne                      42                         35.61

2  Jones, Kimberly                     44                         39.31

Event 7 Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle

1  Markwalder, Beth                 45                         31.18

2  Fina, Helene                            48                         40.99

3  Clark, Julie                               46                         45.21

 

Event 7 Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle

1  Schauer, Denise                     51                         42.71

2  Aleksa, Nancy                        53                         49.04

3  Day, Jean                                  51                         51.35

 

Event 7 Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle

1  Davis, Karen                           56                         37.99

 

Event 7 Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle

1  Sacco, Diane                           64                         41.61

 

Event 8 Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle

1  Twyford, Norm                      32                         25.64

 

Event 8 Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle

1  Clark, Andy                                            38                         24.85

2  Mace, Eric                                37                         28.24

 

Event 8 Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle

1  Irwin, John                               44                         25.69

2  Klein, Scott                                             44                         29.30

3  Deputy, Dan                            42                         32.94

 

Event 8 Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle

1  Bilquist, Brent                         46                         26.48

 

Event 8 Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle

1  Phister, Jeff                                             50                         35.99

 

Event 8 Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle

1  Crews, Jack F                          55                         32.08

2  Colby, William                       56                         33.92

 

Event 8 Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle

1  Barber, Steven                        60                         32.80

2  Eisenklam, Peter                    62                         35.27

 

Event 8 Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle

1  Worth, Al                                  69                         29.03

2  Eissing, Frank                         66                         33.70

3  Wirts, Jon                                  65                         34.27

Event 8 Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle

1  Aiello, Dominick                   70                         49.12

 

Event 8 Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle

1  Webster, Dale                         79                         33.94

2  Barr, Ross                                 76                         40.49

3  Sie, Tjong                                 76                         1:07.20

 

Event 8 Men 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle

1  Lassins, Edgar                        85                         51.29

2  Clark, Roy                                88                         1:13.02

 

Event 9 Women 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly

1  Bolivar, Joanne                     42                         3:24.98

 

Event 11 Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke

1  Dunn, Sara                               38                         37.78

2  Reynolds, Rayann                36                         43.56

3  O’Connell, Denise M          39                         44.18

 

Event 11 Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke

1  Underwood, Denise             42                         42.56

2  Jones, Kimberly                     44                         50.73

 

Event 11 Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke

1  Fina, Helene                            48                         51.99

2  Clark, Julie                               46                         57.21

 

Event 11 Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke

1  Schauer, Denise                     51                         52.59

 

Event 12 Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke

1  Kung, Ken                                29                         33.27

 

Event 12 Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke

1  Phister, Jeff                                             50                         43.17

 

Event 12 Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke

1  Colby, William                       56                         47.10

 

Event 12 Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke

1  Eisenklam, Peter                    62                         44.89

2  Barber, Steven                        60                         47.10

Event 12 Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke

1  Barr, Ross                                 76                         1:00.03

2  Sie Tjong                                   76                         1:17.24

 

Event 13 Women 19-24 100 Yard IM

1  Krone, Melissa                       23                         1:19.21

 

Event 13 Women 30-34 100 Yard IM

1  Rother, Wendy                       31                         1:40.71

 

Event 13 Women 35-39 100 Yard IM

1  Suhr, Beth                                 39                         1:28.76

2  Reynolds, Rayann                36                         1:31.37

 

Event 13 Women 40-44 100 Yard IM

1  Underwood, Denise                            42                         1:25.41

 

Event 13 Women 45-49 100 Yard IM

1  Markwalder, Beth                 45                         1:24.90

 

Event 13 Women 50-54 100 Yard IM

1  Schauer, Denise                     51                         1:55.59

2  Aleksa, Nancy                        53                         2:07.37

 

Event 13 Women 60-64 100 Yard IM

1  Lawrence, Kathleen             61                         2:18.10

 

Event 14 Men 25-29 100 Yard IM

1  Kung, Ken                                29                         1:08.20

 

Event 14 Men 45-49 100 Yard IM

1  Wallace, Thomas                   46                         1:10.50

 

Event 14 Men 50-54 100 Yard IM

1  Cate, Paul                                 51                         1:17.00

 

Event 14 Men 55-59 100 Yard IM

1  Nigh, Phil                                  58                         1:47.34

 

Event 14 Men 65-69 100 Yard IM

1  Eissing, Frank                         66                         1:33.28

 

Event 14 Men 75-79 100 Yard IM

1  Webster, Dale                         79                         1:40.80

Event 16 Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke

1  Silverstein, Lou                      78                         4:19.61

 

Event 17 Women 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle

1  Krone, Melissa                       23                         6:23.11

 

Event 17 Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle

1  O’Connell, Denise M          39                         7:16.30

2  Suhr, Beth                                 39                         7:28.78

 

Event 17 Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle

1  Day, Jean                                  51                         11:25.85

 

Event 17 Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle

1  Davis, Karen                           56                         8:36.85

 

Event 17 Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle

1  Sacco, Diane                           64                         10:05.87

 

Event 18 Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle

1  Twyford, Norm                      32                         6:15.63

 

Event 18 Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle

1  Mace, Eric                                37                         8:03.39

 

Event 18 Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle

1  Klein, Scott                                             44                         7:03.69

 

Event 18 Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle

1  Bilquist, Brent                         46                         6:09.84

 

Event 18 Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle

1  Johns, Wally                            55                         8:39.25

 

Event 18 Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle

1  Aiello, Dominick                   70                         11:11.07

 

Event 18 Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle

1  Silverstein, Lou                      78                         10:05.35

 

Event 19 Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly

1  Bolivar, Joanne                      42                         1:31.67

 

Event 20 Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly

1  Cate, Paul                                  51                         1:20.26

 

Event 21 Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke

1  Rother, Wendy                       31                         44.02

 

Event 21 Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke

1  Myers, Susan                          39                         36.80

2  O’Connell, Denise M          39                         40.14

 

Event 21 Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke

1  Markwalder, Beth                 45                         37.75

2  Clark, Julie                               46                         1:02.52

 

Event 21 Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke

1  Day, Jean                                  51                         56.43

2  Aleksa, Nancy                        53                         58.63

 

Event 22 Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke

1  Irwin, John                               44                         33.51

2  Deputy, Dan                            42                         41.20

 

Event 22 Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke

1  Crews, Jack F                          55                         39.88

2  Nigh, Phil                                  58                         49.08

3  Johns, Wally                            55                         56.75

 

Event 22 Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke

1  Barber, Steven                        60                         43.36

 

Event 22 Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke

1  Webster, Dale                         79                         43.77

2  Sie, Tjong                                 76                         1:11.19

 

Event 22 Men 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke

1  Lassins, Edgar                        85                         1:01.77

2  Clark, Roy                                88                         1:25.21

 

Event 23 Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke

1  Jones, Kimberly                     44                         3:54.82

 

Event 23 Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke

1  Fina, Helene                            48                         3:57.23

 

Event 24 Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke

1  Wallace, Thomas                   46                         2:01.98

 

Event 24 Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke

1  Eissing, Frank                         66                         3:35.68

 

Event 25 Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle

1  Valdez, Patti                            39                         1:03.14

2  Reynolds, Rayann                36                         1:14.05

 

Event 25 Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle

1  Clark, Julie                               46                         1:57.12

 

Event 25 Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle

1  Aleksa, Nancy                        53                         1:57.02

 

Event 25 Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle

1  Davis, Karen                           56                         1:28.92

 

Event 25 Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle

1  Sacco, Diane                           64                         1:44.95

 

Event 26 Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle

1  Twyford, Norm                      32                         58.76

Event 26 Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle

1  Clark, Andy                                            38                         55.36

2  Mace, Eric                                37                         1:10.49

 

Event 26 Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle

1  Irwin, John                               44                         59.57

2  Klein, Scott                              44                        1:06.03

3  Deputy, Dan                            42                         1:14.55

 

Event 26 Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle

1  Bilquist, Brent                         46                         59.98

 

Event 26 Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle

1  Crews, Jack F                         55                         1:13.77

2  Johns, Wally                            55                         1:31.03

 

Event 26 Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle

1  Eisenklam, Peter                    62                         1:26.15

 

Event 26 Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle

1  Worth, Al                                  69                         1:05.93

2  Wirts, Jon                                  65                         1:19.95

 

Event 26 Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle

1  Aiello, Dominick                   70                         1:57.40

 

Event 26 Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle

1  Webster, Dale                         79                         1:21.58

2  Barr, Ross                                 76                         1:32.90

 

Event 26 Men 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle

1  Clark, Roy                                88                         3:26.04

 

Event 27 Women 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly

1  Krone, Melissa                       23                         34.69

 

Event 27 Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly

1  Valdez, Patti                            39                         32.44

2  Dunn, Sara                               38                         32.45

3  Suhr, Beth                                 39                         42.16

 

Event 27 Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly

1  Bolivar, Joanne                      42                         39.57

 

Event 27 Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly

1  Lawrence, Kathleen             61                         1:17.91


Event 28 Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly

1  Cate, Paul                                 51                         31.93

 

Event 28 Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly

1  Barber, Steven                        60                         40.33

 

Event 28 Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly

1  Eissing, Frank                         66                         43.50

 

Event 28 Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly

1  Sie, Tjong                                 76                         1:37.38

 

Event 29 Women 30-34 200 Yard IM

1  Rother, Wendy                       31                         3:51.99

 

Event 29 Women 60-64 200 Yard IM

1  Lawrence, Kathleen             61                         5:21.11

 

Event 30 Men 35-39 200 Yard IM

1  Clark, Andy                                            38                         2:20.92

 

Event 30 Men 45-49 200 Yard IM

1  Wallace, Thomas                   46                         2:35.07

 

Event 30 Men 50-54 200 Yard IM

1  Cate, Paul                                  51                         2:51.68

 

Event 30 Men 55-59 200 Yard IM

1  Nigh, Phil                                  58                         4:16.44

 

Event 30 Men 75-79 200 Yard IM

1  Silverstein, Lou                      78                         4:34.10

 

 

back to Summer Results