Get Up! Get Active! Get Involved! Get Healthy!
back to Results Home | GCSG Home

Summer Games 2005

Karate Results

Weapons Kata

8 years & under – Beginning LONG

Gold                        Mikeela Carpenter

Silver                        Conner Carpenter

9-15 years old – Beginning SHORT

Gold                        Clayton Carpenter

Silver                        Andrew Berka

Bronze            Patrick Kuhl

9-15 years old – Beginning LONG

Gold                        Clayton Carpenter

Silver                        Gus Woodrow

9-15 years old – Intermediate SHORT

Gold                        Victoria Yu

Silver                        Richard Yu

9-15 years old – Intermediate LONG

Gold                        Victoria Yu

Silver                        Richard Yu

Bronze            Amber Butterfield

16 years and over – Beginning LONG

Gold                        Paul Guttone

16 years and over – Advanced SHORT

Gold                        Marvin Bradley

16 years and over – Advanced LONG

Gold                         Matt Butis

Silver                        Marvin Bradley

Bronze            Michelle Barnes

 

Kata

5-7 years – Beginning

Gold                        Mikeela Carpenter

Silver                        Kylynn Gabbitas

Bronze            Cory Manning

5-7 years - Intermediate

Gold                        Nicholas Demott

Silver                        Keegan McCluskey

Bronze            Saul Jimenez

8-10 years – Beginning

Gold                        Tyler Lavelle

Silver                        Isai Estevez

Bronze            Dash Bernhard

8-10 years – Intermediate

Gold                        Andrew Berka

Silver                        Richard Yu

Bronze            Adam Hernandez

8-10 years – Advanced

Gold                        Gus Woodrow

Silver                        Clatyon Carpenter

Bronze            Victor Reisig

11-13 years – Beginning Boys

Gold                        Nicholas Amino

Silver                         David Gilliam

Bronze            Anthony Aldebot

11-13 years – Intermediate Boys

Gold                        Andrew McWatters

Silver                        Shane Lichtenberger

Bronze            Eric James Bryan

11-13 years – Advanced Boys

Gold                        Luis Torres

11-13 years – Intermediate Girls

Gold                        Victoria Yu

14-17 years – Advanced Boys

Gold                        Nathan Morgan

Silver                        Martin Palma

14-17 years – Intermediate Girls

Gold                        Karla Torres

Silver                        Amber Butterfield

Bronze            Tiffany Murphy

14-17 years – Advanced Girls

Gold                        Lorynne Kettler

Silver                        Michelle Berbling

Women’s Beginning

Gold                        Saralynn Gabbiats

Silver                        Jessi Salvato

Bronze            Debbie Wiedenhoeft

Women’s Intermediate

Gold                        Anna Lichtenberger

Silver                        Anora Burwell

Women’s Advanced

Gold                        Michelle Barnes

Silver                        Karla Mettel

Women’s 40 years and over – Black Belt Women’s

Gold                        Suzanne Chapman

Silver                        Suzanne Morgan

Men’s Beginning

Gold                        Jason Pompro

Silver                        Jeff Kautenburger

Men’s Intermediate

Gold                        Shane Porter

Silver                        Robert Gabbitas

Bronze            Gerald Rowe

Men’s Advanced

Gold                        Hitoshi Kamada

Silver                        Devin Dee

Bronze            Paul Gattone

Men’s Black Belt

Gold                        Ji Hone Du

Silver                        Johnny Longendyke

Bronze            Matt Burkes

Kumite

5-7 years – Beginning

Gold                        Kylynn Gabbitas

Silver                        Conner Carpenter

Bronze            Brandon Woolgar

5-7 years – Intermediate

Gold                        Saul Jimenez

Silver                        Thomas McCormack

Bronze            Keegan McCluskey

8-10 years – Beginning

Gold                        Zachary Lavelle

Silver                        Cory Smith

Bronze            Mitzvah Estevez

8-10 years- Intermediate

Gold                        Joey Franco

Silver                        Adam Hernandez

Bronze            Lauren Lichtenberger               

8-10 years – Advanced

Gold                        Clayton Carpenter

Silver                        Brandon Schramm

Bronze            Victor Reisig

11-13 years – Beginning Boys

Gold                        David Gilliam

Silver                        Anthony Aldebot

Bronze            Nicholas Amino

11-13 years – Intermediate Boys

Gold                        Eric James Bryan

Silver                        Shane Lichtenberger

Bronze            Steven Shooks

11-13 years – Advanced Boys

Gold                        Luis Torres

14-17 years – Advanced Boys

Gold                        Martin Palma

Silver                        Nathan Morgan

14-17 years – Intermediate Girls

Gold                        Karla Torres

Silver                        Tiffany Murphy

14-17 years – Advanced Girls

Gold                        Lorynne Kettler

Silver                        Michelle Berbling

Women’s Beginning

Gold                        Jessi Salvato

Silver                        Debbie Wiedenhoeft

Bronze            Saralynn Gabbitas

Women’s Intermediate

Gold                        Liz Sambach

Silver                        Anora Burwell

Bronze            Anna Lichtenberger

40 years and over  - Women’s Black Belt

Gold                        Suzanne Morgan

Silver                        Suzanne Chapman

Bronze            Karla Mattel

Men’s Beginning

Gold                        Jason Pompro

Silver                        Jeff Kautenburger

Men’s Intermediate

Gold                        Robert Gabbitas

Silver                        Shane Porter

Men’s Advanced

Gold                        Kirk Olson

Silver                        Roy Palma

Bronze            Paul Gattone

Men’s Black Belt

Gold                        Simeon Ekrissen

Silver                        Kyle Harder

Bronze            Ji Hone Du

40 years and over  - Black Belt

Gold                        Tim McClellan

Bronze            Fred Erikson

Team Black Belt Kumite

Gold                        Team 1

Bronze            Team 2

 

back to Summer Results